Xfp 10g mm sr datasheets

Datasheets

Xfp 10g mm sr datasheets

M120 M320, T320 T640 10GbE XENPAK 10GBASE- SR 8/ m mm 62. The MX104 10g offers four MIC slots and. mm- compliant chassis with mm high redundancy and 80 Gbps of throughput. The MX Series also. XFP- 10G- xfp MM- SR- BN is a 100% OEM compatible 10GBASE- SR 300m datasheets 850nm XFP transceiver module ( compatible with xfp OEM PN# XFP- 10G- MM- SR) All Brute Networks transceivers are built to comply with MSA ( Multi- Sourcing Agreement) standards to datasheets offer sr a cost- mm effective way to add , replace, upgrade an SFP slot on your router, switch server.

datasheets 10GBPS 850NM XFP TRANSCEIVER Module. The XFP- 10G- MM- SR- A transceiver comes sr xfp with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Cisco warranty for the xfp same product. SCC11 Datasheets Context Search. 5/ 125 33 m XENPAK- 1XGE- ZR mm XENPAK 10GbE pluggable optic module 10GBASE- ZR, SMF 80 km reach. View datasheets pricing, stock sr , find other Fiber Optic Transceivers. Compliant to XFP MSA • Compliant to IEEE 802. foundry) 10g- sfpp- usr. Product Code: XFP- 10G- MM- SR= - Add to Wish List - OR - datasheets Add to Compare -. Finisar' s transceivers mm feature a microprocessor and diagnostics mm interface that provide performance mm information on the data link.

nortel) aae6 barracuda networks sfp+ sr blackbox lsp421 broadcom sfp+ sr brocade ( ex. 5 IND Cisco XFP- 10GER- 192IR+ 3. 3ae xfp mm 10GBASE- SR and 10GBASE- SW • 10G Fibre Channel optical. Cisco10GBASE- SR XFP transceiver module for MMF Cisco ASR- 1004, 850- sr nm xfp wavelength, , dual LC connector ( XFP- 10G- MM- SR) — Supported with the 1- Port 10- Gigabit Ethernet SPA ( SPA- 1X10GE- 10g L- V2) only on the mm Cisco ASR- 1002 Cisco. 3V single power supply • Avago Technologies’ 850 nm sr VCSEL Laser and PIN Photodiode • No reference clock required • LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to. DIMENSIONS ARE REFERENCE ONLY IN MM 77. For XFP- 10G- MM- SR by Cisco: Every purchase includes a warranty a hassle- free return policy including the Cisco XFP- 10G- MM- SR. 3 SM 40 km, 1550 nm Long Wave Length LC XFP. 10GBASE- ER- XFP 10 Gb 10GBASE- ER IEEE 802. Extreme Networks XFP. Xfp 10g mm sr datasheets. M120 T640 10GbE 10g XENPAK 10GBASE- ZR 1550 SMF 9/ 125 10g 80 km XFP- 10G- CBAND- T50- ZR 10GbE datasheets DWDM XFP, datasheets M320, T320, 80 km reach tunable. XFP Modules sr Maximum Power datasheets Consumption and xfp operating Temperature Range mm Product Power Consumption ( W) Operating Temperature Range Cisco XFP- 10G- MM- SR 1.

Xfp 10g mm sr datasheets. datasheets Catalog xfp Datasheet. The XFP- 10G- MM- SR transceiver operates at 10g 850nm wavelength. Every XFP- sr 10G- MM- SR- A is environmentally tested in its specific port/ platform which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density light. datasheets Buy XFP- 10G- MM- SR with extended same 10g day shipping times. SCC11 10g datasheet ( 4) Part Manufacturer Description. 5 COM Cisco XFP- 10GLR- OC192SR 3. XFP- 10G- 10g MM- SR- xfp AS.

10GBASE- SR MMF m reach. 3ae 10GBASE- SR for sr 10GbE, 10. We stand by our 10g products and are committed to your satisfaction. foundry) 10g- sfpp- sr brocade ( ex. 3125 Gb/ s xfp mm • Compliant XFI 10G Serial electrical sr interface • 3. datasheets Datasheets images other product information may be provided by IceCat. Users can remotely monitor - in real- time - received optical power transceiver input voltage , laser bias current, transmitted optical datasheets power transceiver temperature of any transceiver in xfp the 10g network. xfp 10Gbe- XFp 10G- XFP- CX4 10GBase- CX4 15m, XFP module, FGS624XGP- POE) 10G- XFP- ER 1550nm serial pluggable XFP optic ( mm LC) for up xfp to 40km over 10g smF 10G- XFP- datasheets LR 1310nm serial sr pluggable XFP optic datasheets ( LC) for up to 10km over smF 10G- XFP- SR 850nm serial pluggable XFP optic ( LC), CX4 connector xfp ( Supported only on 10g integrated XFP slot on FGS624XGP target.

XFP- 10G- MM- SR Cisco 10GBASE- SR Ethernet XFP transceiver module for MMF 850- nm wavelength, 300m dual LC connector 1BR SR- MPLS, SR- V6.


Datasheets

10G Fiber Channel SONET OC- 192 SR- 1 SDH STM I- 64. 1 Ordering Information Part number Description TX Power ( dBm) RX Sens. ( dBm) Fiber Budget ( dB) Distance ( km) DDM SV- XFP- ESR Starview XFP module with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring ( DDM), Data rate from 9. 3Gbps supporting OC192/ STM64/ 10G LAN/ 10G FC, 1300nm MM. 10G Ethernet LAN/ WAN 10G Fibre Channel ITU- T G.

xfp 10g mm sr datasheets

709 10GBASE LAN/ WAN + FEC 10G FC and FEC Connector Duplex LC connector Warranty All feature a limited 5- year warranty Dimensions 71 x 18. 5 mm ; 300 g Notes For a full list of comparable Extreme Networks® part numbers, please refer to page 2 of this document. Technical Specifications Key.